Skip to Content

RHINOCEROS RH18 MINI EXCAVATOR

https://www.tagac.us/web/image/product.template/292/image_1920?unique=f061813

Power

• 15.82 hp Kubota D902 engine delivering reliable performance for demanding excavation tasks

• High-efficiency piston pump with 10.46 gal/min flow rate for smooth, responsive hydraulic operation

• 51.3 N.m maximum torque providing powerful digging force and load handling capability

Operating Specs

• Maximum digging depth of 86.77 inches with reach up to 145.98 inches for versatile job site applications

• Compact 3,880 lbs operating weight with 0.95 cu ft bucket capacity for precision work in confined spaces

• Two-speed drive motor with travel speeds up to 3.0 km/h and 30% maximum gradeability on challenging terrain

Features

• Hydraulic quick hitch with ISO/SAE pattern compatibility for rapid attachment changes and operational flexibility

• Pilot controls and swing boom design for enhanced precision, comfort, and extended working range

• Rubber track material with 56.97-inch track length delivering excellent traction and minimal ground disturbance


Rhinoceros Equipment is a global manufacturer of compact construction machinery, with a strong presence in both China and the United States, offering a wide range of excavators, loaders, dumpers, and specialized equipment.

Chinese Rhinoceros (Rhinoceros Equipment Co., Ltd.)

  • Founded: 1995 in Liaocheng City, Shandong Province, China www.rhinocerosequipment.com.

  • Specialization: High-quality compact construction machinery, including wheel excavators, mini crawler excavators, mini track loaders, dumpers, loaders, electric machinery, and telehandlers www.rhinocerosequipment.com.

  • Manufacturing: 80,000 sq. m. factory, over 1,000 employees, 70 R&D engineers, advanced TRUMPF laser cutting and robotic welding systems www.rhinocerosequipment.com.

  • Standards: Products undergo strict ISO and CE testing www.rhinocerosequipment.com.

  • Global Reach: Serves over 100 countries, with annual exports of ~20,000 units www.rhinocerosequipment.com.

  • Innovation: Showcased new product lines at major events like CONEXPO (Las Vegas) and Bauma (Munich) www.rhinocerosequipment.com.

  • Brands: RHINOCEROS and XINIU, recognized for durability, reliability, and innovation

** FINANCING AVAILABLE AT GREAT RATES TO QUALIFIED BUYERS**

Wheel base: 4 ft 0.4 in (1,230 mm)

bTrack length: 5 ft 2.6 in (1,590 mm)
cUpper chassis ground clearance: 18.6 in (473 mm)
dCounterweight turning radius: 2 ft 7.1 in (790 mm)
eChassis width: 3 ft 3 in / 4 ft 0.8 in (990/1,240 mm)
fTrack width: 9.1 in (230 mm)
gTrack height: 14.2 in (360 mm)
hTransportation length: 12 ft 0.8 in (3,655 mm)
iHeight of seat to ground: 5 ft 9.3 in (1,760 mm)
jTotal height: 8 ft 1 in (2,467 mm)
kBoom swing-left: 12.8 in (325 mm)
lBoom swing-right: 18.9 in (479 mm)
mBasic length: 3 ft 10.9 in (1,165 mm)

Operating weight3,946 lbs (1,790 kg)
Standard bucket capacity0.95 cu ft (0.027 m³)
Engine displacement0.24 gal (0.898 L)
Hydraulic oil tank capacity4.04 gal (15.3 L)
Fuel tank capacity4.76 gal (18 L)


AMax. digging radius on ground: 12 ft 9 in (3,908 mm)
BMax. digging radius: 12 ft 2 in (3,700 mm)
CMax. digging depth: 7 ft 8 in (2,346 mm)
DMax. digging height: 11 ft 7 in (3,529 mm)
EMax. dumping height: 8 ft 1 in (2,481 mm)
FMax. vertical digging depth: 5 ft 9 in (1,761 mm)
GMin. swing radius: 5 ft 0.5 in (1,537 mm)
HMax. blade lifting height: 10.7 in (271 mm)
Max. blade lifting depth7.3 in (186 mm)


Model No.KUBOTA D902
Displacement0.24 gal (0.898 L)
Rated power15.8 hp (11.8 kW) at 2,300 rpm
Max. torque37.8 lb-ft (51.3 N·m) at 1,800 rpm
Engine modelKUBOTA D902
Displacement0.24 gal (0.898 L)
Rated power15.8 hp (11.8 kW) at 2,300 rpm
Max. torque37.8 lb-ft (51.3 N·m) at 1,800 rpm
Max. travel speed1.37/1.06 mph (2.2/1.7 km/h)
Swing speed8.5 rpm
Max. gradeability30%
Work pressure2,900 psi (20 MPa)
Flow rate10.5 gal/min (39.6 L/min)
Standard bucket capacity0.95 cu ft (0.027 m³)
Max. digging radius on ground12 ft 9 in (3,908 mm)
Max. digging radius12 ft 2 in (3,700 mm)
Max. digging depth7 ft 8 in (2,346 mm)
Max. vertical digging depth5 ft 9 in (1,761 mm)
Max. digging height11 ft 7 in (3,529 mm)
Max. dumping height8 ft 1 in (2,481 mm)
Min. swing radius5 ft 0.5 in (1,537 mm)
Max. blade lifting height10.7 in (271 mm)
Max. blade lifting depth7.3 in (186 mm)
Pump typePiston pump
Pump (manufacturer)TAIFENG
ValveTAIFENG
Swing motorEATON
Traveling motorEDDIE
CylinderSUQINGGE
Work pressure2,900 psi (20 MPa)
Flow rate10.5 gal/min (39.6 L/min)
Hydraulic oil tank capacity4.04 gal (15.3 L)
2 YEAR PARTS WARRANTY
2 YEAR KUBOTA ENGINE WARRANTY

Actual lifting capacity verified 2000lb 

$ 21,000.00 21000.0 USD $ 21,000.00

$ 21,000.00

Not Available For Sale

This combination does not exist.